The 2017 Delegation

The 2016 Delegation

The 2015 Delegation

The 2014 Delegation

The 2013 Delegation

The 2012 Delegation

The 2011 Delegation

The 2010 Delegation

  • Michael Meholic, Pennsylvania State University (Chair)
  • Rachel Slaybaugh, University of Wisconsin, Madison (Co-Vice Chair)
  • Lenka Kollar, Purdue University (Co-Vice Chair)
  • Jacob Dobisesky, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Matthew Fields, Purdue University
  • David Genevich, University of Michigan
  • Isaac Matthews, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Mark Norsworthy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Kevin Robb, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • William Sames, Texas A&M University
  • Nicholas Touran, University of Michigan
  • Rebecca Ward, University of Texas, Austin

The 2009 Delegation

  • Jacob DeWitte, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • David Gennardo, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Vice Chair)
  • Jason Andrus, North Carolina State University
  • Marie Cronholm, Texas A&M University
  • Denia Djokic, University of California at Berkeley
  • Bryan Herman, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Lenka Kollar, Purdue University
  • Nicholas Luciano, University of Tennessee
  • Michael Meholic, Pennsylvania State University
  • Lara Pierpoint, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Rachel Slaybaugh, Univesity of Wisconsin, Madison

The 2008 Delegation

  • Tyler S. Ellis, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Jacob DeWitte, University of Florida (Vice Chair)
  • Marie Cronholm, Texas A&M University
  • David Gennardo, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Eric Moore, University of Tennessee
  • Lara M. Pierpoint, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Joshua Richard, University of Florida
  • Crystal Thrall, University of Michigan
  • Stacey Worman, Vanderbilt University

The 2007 Delegation

  • Tyler M. Schweitzer, North Carolina State University (Chair)
  • Erica Sherman, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Vice Chair)
  • Jacob DeWitte, University of Florida
  • Anthony J. Elliott, Oregon State University
  • Tyler S. Ellis, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Peter Glover, University of Massachusetts at Lowell
  • Jessica Mintz, University of California at Berkeley
  • Lara M. Pierpoint, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Gary R. Sanford, University of Florida
  • Leah L. Spradley, Vanderbilt University

The 2006 Delegation

The 2005 Delegation

The 2004 Delegation

The 2003 Delegation

  • Simon Lobdell, Pennsylvania State University (Chair)
  • Jennifer Miller, The Ohio State University (Vice Chair)
  • Will Casino, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Michael Delaney, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Pamela S. Gondeck, Texas A&M University
  • Matt Hiatt, Texas A&M University
  • Kaydee Kohlhepp, Pennsylvania State University
  • Tracy Uchytil, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Kevin Witt, University of Texas, Austin

The 2002 Delegation

  • Shawn W. Bennett, Texas A&M University (Chair)
  • Donald R. Williamson, Jr., University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Shannon M. Bragg-Sitton, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • Marcia L. Chesleigh, Pennsylvania State University
  • Darby S. Kimball, University of California, Berkeley
  • Lance K. Kim, University of California, Berkeley
  • Jeffrey C. King, University of New Mexico
  • Brian D. Lansrud, Texas A&M University
  • Dickerson C. Moreno, University of Missouri, Columbia

The 2001 Delegation

  • Shana R. Helton, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor (Chair)
  • Donald R. Williamson, Jr., University of Wisconsin, Madison (Vice Chair)
  • Shawn W. Bennett, Texas A&M University
  • Nate Carstens, Oregon State University
  • Mike Geline, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Veronica M. Klein, University of New Mexico
  • Peter J. Yarsky, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Gary Zeigler, North Carolina State University

The 2000 Delegation

  • Peter F. Caracappa, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Chair)
  • Carolyn E. Lehner, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor (Vice Chair)
  • Veronica M. Klein, University of New Mexico
  • Sonny Gick, University of Massachusetts, Lowell
  • Shawn W. Bennett, Texas A&M University
  • Shana R. Helton, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • James F. Brown, Pennsylvania State University
  • Donald R. Williamson, Jr., University of Wisconsin, Madison

The 1999 Delegation

  • Donald R. Todd, Pennsylvania State University (Chair)
  • Christina R. Plies, University of Missouri, Columbia (Vice Chair)
  • Scott A. Anderson, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • James F. Brown, Pennsylvania State University
  • Peter F. Caracappa, Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Marcin Jakubowski, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Carolyn E. Lehner, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Mark J. van der Helm, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

The 1998 Delegation

  • Christopher S. Handwerk, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Donald R. Todd, Pennsylvania State University (Vice Chair)
  • Cal R. Abel, University of Wisconsin, Madison
  • Christina R. Plies, University of California, Berkeley
  • Holly R. Trellue, University of New Mexico
  • Scott A. Anderson, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • Seth J. Spooner, Purdue University
  • Alan Munter, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Travis W. Knight, University of Florida

The 1997 Delegation

  • Brett T. Mattingly, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Christopher S. Handwerk, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Vice Chair)
  • Vincent J. Bilovesky, Pennsylvania State University
  • Angela M. Burkhart, Purdue University
  • August R. Pipken, University of California, Berkeley
  • William R. Prucka, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor
  • Seth J. Spooner, Purdue University
  • Donald R. Todd, Pennsylvania State University

The 1996 Delegation

  • Michael V. McMahon, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Chair)
  • Michael R. James, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • August R. Pipken, University of California, Berkeley
  • Thomas J. Ray, Pennsylvania State University
  • Joseph W. Schumer, University of Michigan, Ann-Arbor

The 1994 Delegation

  • David P. Henderson, Jr., University of Florida (Chair)
  • Brett T. Mattingly, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Vice Chair)
  • Deborad A. Worthington, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Lisa R. Morgan, North Carolina State University
  • John D. Muskopf, Jr., University of Virgina